Bus Timetable during the Coronavirus Pandemic

BUS TIMETABLE DURING CORONAVIRUS PANDEMIC
REDRUTH TO CAMBORNE – BUS 46 then hourly until
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 15:06 16:26 17:26 18:46
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 07:09 08:09 09:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Redruth Tesco (W-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Redruth Montague Avenue (NE-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Redruth Murdoch Close (NW-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
N Country Trenoweth Estate (NW-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Sparnon Gate Old Portreath Road (SW-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Illogan, opp Robartes Arms 07:28 08:28 09:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Nance Church Road (S-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Illogan Robartes Arms (S-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Broad Lane Chapel (S-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Pool Treloweth Community Centre (W-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Pool Health Centre (S-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Pool Tesco Extra (SW-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Tuckingmill Pendarves Street (SW-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Camborne, opp Weeth School 07:52 08:52 09:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:56 08:56 09:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
CAMBORNE TO REDRUTH – BUS 46 then hourly until
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:05 08:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Camborne Weeth School (NE-bound) 07:10 08:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Tuckingmill Pendarves Street (NE-bound) 07:16 08:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Pool, opp Tesco Extra 07:20 08:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Pool, opp Health Centre 07:22 08:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Pool Treloweth Community Centre (E-bound) 07:24 08:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Broad Lane Chapel (N-bound) 07:27 08:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Illogan, opp Robartes Arms 07:29 08:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Nance Church Road (S-bound) 07:32 08:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Illogan Robartes Arms (S-bound) 07:34 08:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Sparnon Gate, opp Old Portreath Road 07:37 08:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
N Country Trenoweth Estate (SE-bound) 07:40 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Redruth Murdoch Close (NW-bound) 07:44 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Redruth Edmund Road (SW-bound) 07:46 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Redruth Tesco (W-bound) 07:48 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Redruth, opp Railway Station 07:53 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Redruth, opp Railway Station 07:21 08:56 13:56 15:16 16:36 17:56
CAMBORNE TO REDRUTH – BUS 47 then hourly until
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:40 07:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 20:30 22:30
Pengegon Roundabout Meneth Road (NE-bound) 06:45 07:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:35 22:35
Tuckingmill Dolcoath Road (E-bound) 06:48 07:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 20:38 22:38
Pool, opp Tesco Extra 06:52 07:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
Pool, opp Health Centre 06:54 07:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 20:44 22:44
Pool School (NW-bound) 06:56 07:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 20:46 22:46
Park Bottom Trevelyan Road (N-bound) 06:59 07:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 20:49 22:49
Illogan Paynters Lane End (W-bound) 07:01 07:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 20:51 22:51
Illogan Eastern Lodge Tehidy Country Park (NW-bound) 07:04 07:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:54 22:54
Portreath Beach Car Park (E-bound) 07:08 07:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:58 22:58
Bridge Hill (S-bound) 07:12 08:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 21:02 23:02
Nance Church Road (S-bound) 07:14 08:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 21:04 23:04
N Country Trenoweth Estate (SE-bound) 19:12 21:12 23:12
Illogan Highway Bosmeor Park (SE-bound) 07:19 08:09 17:09 18:09
Redruth Barncoose Hospital (N-bound) 07:23 08:13 17:13 18:13
Redruth, opp Railway Station 07:31 08:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 21:21 23:21
Redruth, opp Railway Station 06:23 07:33 08:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 21:23 23:23
REDRUTH TO CAMBORNE – BUS 47 then  hourly until
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 07:30 08:30 18:30 19:30 21:30 23:30
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:33 18:33 19:33 21:33 23:33
Redruth Barncoose Hospital (N-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:39 18:39
Illogan Highway Bosmeor Park (NW-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:43 18:43
N Country Trenoweth Estate (NW-bound) 19:40 21:40 23:40
Nance Church Road (N-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:48 18:48 19:48 21:48 23:48
Bridge Inn (W-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:50 18:50 19:50 21:50 23:50
Portreath, opp Beach Car Park 06:54 07:54 08:54 18:54 19:54 21:54 23:54
Illogan Eastern Lodge Tehidy Country Park (SE-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:58 18:58 19:58 21:58 23:58
Illogan Paynters Lane End (E-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:01 19:01 20:01 22:01 00:01
Park Bottom Trevelyan Road (S-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 19:03 20:03 22:03 00:03
Pool School (SE-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:06 19:06 20:06 22:06 00:06
Pool Health Centre (S-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 19:08 20:08 22:08 00:08
Pool Tesco Extra (SW-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 19:10 20:10 22:10 00:10
Tuckingmill Dolcoath Road (W-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 19:14 20:14 22:14 00:14
Pengegon Roundabout Meneth Road (SW-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 19:17 20:17 22:17 00:17
Comments are closed.